WEDNESDAY TEAMS AND MATCHES

.

 4 Squad Triples Teams


The League will be played over 20 weeks. 'Triples' 2 Woods, 18 ends . Teams will be "from squads of 4 with 1 player having a rest day each week. Team numbering is to identify rest days only, it is up to squad members to agree playing positions. 


Scoring will be 3 points for a win and 1 point for a draw. Each player will pay 50p per per session It is up to individual players to arrange cover for sickness or holidays by using a, quad member, a reserve or a rest day squad member from another team."
 
                 Days off                                  1.30 pm              3.00 pm
1                                                               Mat 1 Mat2           Any Mat           
.24-Oct       3                                          B vs D A vs F        C vs E
.31-Oct        4                                          E vs F B vs C         A vs D
.07-Nov      1                                           A vs E B vs F         C vs D
.14-Nov       2                                          D vs E A vs B        C vs F
.21-Nov       3                                          A vs C D vs F         B vs E
.28-Nov      4                                          A vs F C vs E         B vs D
.05-Dec      1                                           B vs C A vs D        E vs F
.12-Dec       2                                          B vs F C vs D         A vs E
.09-Jan       3                                          A vs B C vs F         D vs E
.16-Jan        4                                          D vs F B vs E        A vs C
.23-Jan        1                                           C vs E B vs D       A vs F
.30-Jan       2                                          A vs D E vs F        B vs C
.06-Feb      3                                           C vs D A vs E       B vs F
.13-Feb       4                                          C vs F D vs E        A vs B
.20-Feb       1                                           B vs E A vs C       D vs F
.27-Feb       2                                           B vs D A vs F      C vs E
.06-Mar      3                                           E vs F B vs C       A vs D
.13-Mar       4                                           A vs E B vs F       C vs D
.20-Mar 1
.20-Mar 2

TEAM A                                                        TEAM B                                                   TEAM C
1 Nina Miles                                               1 Rosemary Hunter                               1 Ann Marston
2 Jill Holgate                                            2 Bill Waight                                            2 John Frankcom
3 Joyce Hopgood                                   3 David King                                            3 Brenda King
4 David Hunt                                           4 Elaine Askell                                        4 Beryl Ashman

TEAM D                                                       TEAM E                                                   TEAM F
1 Chris Marston                                        1 Barbara Willsher                                 1 Bob Short
2 Sylvia Frankcom                                  2 Jan LePage                                          2 Carol White
3 Ron Fulford                                           3 Gwen Hewlett                                     3 Jim Freeman
4 Ken Nutbeam                                      4 Mary Nutbeam                                  4 Mairi Aston

                                                                 WEDNE S D A Y R E S U L T S
                     10/10 17/10 24/10 31/10 7/11 14/11 21/11 28/11 5/12 12/12 9/1 16/1 23/1 30/1 6/2 13/2 20/2 27/2 6/3 13/3  
TEAM TOT
A           6        3        3
B           0       0        0
C           0       0        0
D          3       0         3
E           6       3         3
F           3       3         0
 

© Copyright Totton and Eling Bowls Club