WEDNESDAY TEAMS AND MATCHES

.

 4 Squad Triples Teams


The League will be played over 20 weeks. 'Triples' 2 Woods, 18 ends . Teams will be "from squads of 4 with 1 player having a rest day each week. Team numbering is to identify rest days only, it is up to squad members to agree playing positions. 

Scoring will be 3 points for a win and 1 point for a draw. Each player will pay 50p per per session It is up to individual players to arrange cover for sickness or holidays by using a, quad member, a reserve or a rest day squad member from another team."
 
                 Days off                                  1.30 pm              3.00 pm
                                                                 Mat 1 Mat2           Any Mat                                                    
.20-Feb       1                                           B vs E A vs C        D vs F
.27-Feb       2                                           B vs D A vs F       C vs E
.06-Mar      3                                           E vs F B vs C        A vs D
.13-Mar       4                                           A vs E B vs F        C vs D


TEAM A                                                        TEAM B                                                   TEAM C
1 Nina Miles                                               1 Rosemary Hunter                               1 Ann Marston
2 Jill Holgate                                            2 Bill Waight                                            2 John Frankcom
3 Joyce Hopgood                                   3 David King                                            3 Brenda King
4 David Hunt                                           4 Gill Brown                                            4 Beryl Ashman

TEAM D                                                       TEAM E                                                   TEAM F
1 Chris Marston                                        1 Barbara Willsher                                 1 Bob Short
2 Sylvia Frankcom                                  2 Jan LePage                                          2 Carol White
3 Ron Fulford                                           3 Gwen Hewlett                                     3 Jim Freeman
4 Ken Nutbeam                                      4 Mary Nutbeam                                  4 Mairi Aston

                                                                 WEDNE S D A Y R E S U L T S
                     10/10 17/10 24/10 31/10 7/11 14/11 21/11 28/11 5/12 12/12 9/1 16/1 23/1 30/1 6/2 13/2 20/2 27/2 6/3 13/3  
TEAM TOT
A           31     3        3       0         3       3     3        3      1       0       0    3     3     3      0      0     3
B            15      0        0       0        0      3      0        0     0       3      3    0     0    3      0      3     0
C           19      0        0       1         3       3      0       0     3       0       3     3     0    0      3      0     0
D          33      0        3       3        0      0       3       3     3        3      0    3      3   0      3        3     3
E           28       3        3       1        0      0      0       3     0        3     3      0     3    3      3       3     0
F           16      3        0      3         3      0      3        0     1        0       0    0      0   0     0       0     3

© Copyright Totton and Eling Bowls Club