TUESDAY TEAMS AND MATCHES


Short Mat   League 2018/2019 Squad Triples Teams

 The League will be played over 20 weeks. 'Triples' 2 Woods, 18 ends . Teams will be takenfrom squads of 4 with 1 player having a rest day each week. Team numbering is to identify rest days only, it is up to squad members to agree playing positions. Scoring will be 3 points for a win and 1 point for a draw. Each player will pay 50p per session.It is up to individual players to arrange cover for sickness or holidays by using a rest daysquad member, a reserve or a rest day squad member from another team.

WINNERS TEAM E

RUNNERS UP TEAM C

    TEAM A                             TEAM B                  TEAM C                          TEAM D                    TEAM E                     TEAM F
1 Keith Sinclair                  1 Keith Perrin        1 Brian Kirton               1 Marjorie Kirton     1 Jill Holgate            1 Gwen Hewlett                                  2Mary Nutbeam             2 Jim Coy               2 Dale Goodridge       2 Carol White          2 Sheila Lacey         2 Nina Miles                                         3David KIng                     3 Len Hallett         3 Barbara Willsher     3 Jim Freeman        3 Beryl Ashman     3 Brenda King
4 Joyce Hopgood           4 Jenny King        4 Gill Brown                4 Steven Brice         4 Liz Miles                4 Peter Gilliam
                                                                                 

   TEAM G                                 TEAM H    

 1 Mairi Aston                           1 Bob Short

2 Eileen Goodridge               2 Ken Nutbeam

3 Chris Bourne                       3 Jackie Jackson

4 Rosemary Hunter              4 Margaret Gilliam

Days Off                        Mat1  Mat 2              Mat1  Mat 2                             
.05-Mar 3                     G v E H v C                 D v B F v A
.12-Mar  4                     C v F G v B                 A v H E v D

19 Mar   1                       CvD  BvH                   GvA  FvE

26 Mar 1                       DvG    FvH                    AvC  EvB  rearranged from 4th Dec

                                                                              T U E S D A Y R E S U L T S
                      9/10  16/10  23/10  30/10  6/11 13/11 20/11 27/11 4/12 11/12 8/1 15/1 22/1 29/1 5/2 12/2 19/2 26/2 5/3 12/3 19/3 26/3
TEAM TOT
A          33       3         0         0         3       0      3      3       0       N      3   0      0    3        3     0   0       3        3     3     3     0
B          30     0         0        0         3        0       3      0      3        O     3   0      3    3        3     3     0       0      3      0     3    0 
C          37      0        3         3         3         3       1      0       3                0    3     3     0       0     0    3       3      3      3     0     3
D          34     3         0         0         0        3      3      3       3      M       1   3      0     0        3     3     3       3      0     3      0     0
E          40     3         3         3          3        3      0      3       0      A       0   3      1     3         0     3     3      0      3      0     3     3
F           28    0         3         0         0        3       1       0       0      T      3   3       3     3        3     0     3      0      0      0     3     0
G           16    0         3         3         0         0      0      0      0       C      0    0     1    0        0     0     0      3        0    3      0    3
H          22     3         0         3         0         0      0      3      3       H       1    0     0    0       0     3     0      0       0    3       0     3