TUESDAY TEAMS AND MATCHES


Short Mat   League 2018/2019 Squad Triples Teams

 The League will be played over 20 weeks. 'Triples' 2 Woods, 18 ends . Teams will be takenfrom squads of 4 with 1 player having a rest day each week. Team numbering is to identify rest days only, it is up to squad members to agree playing positions. Scoring will be 3 points for a win and 1 point for a draw. Each player will pay 50p per session.It is up to individual players to arrange cover for sickness or holidays by using a rest daysquad member, a reserve or a rest day squad member from another team.

                                                                                                                       TEAM A                                TEAM B
                                                                                                                     1 Keith Sinclair                     1 Keith Perrin                                                                                                                                                                                     2 Mary Nutbeam                2 Jim Coy                                                        
                                              1.30                             3.00                           3 David KIng                        3 Len Hallett
    Days Off                   Mat1  Mat2              Mat1  Mat2                     4 Joyce Hopgood               4 Jenny King
.23-Oct  3                     D v H G v F              A v E B v C                         TEAM C                                  TEAM D 
.30-Oct  4                    A v D B v F               C v G E v H                     1 Brian Kirton                        1 Marjorie Kirton
.06-Nov  1                    G v E H v C                D v B F v A                    2 Dale Goodridge                2 Carol White
.13-Nov   2                    C v F G v B                A v H E v D                    3 Barbara Willsher              3 Jim Freeman
.20-Nov  3                    B v H C v D               G v A F v E                     4 GillBrown                           4 Steven Brice
.27-Nov  4                    A v B C v E                 D v F G v H                       TEAM E                                   TEAM F
.04-Dec  1                    D v G F v H                A v C E v B                     1 Jill Holgate                          1 Gwen Hewlett
.11-Dec    2                    B v C A v E                D v H G v F                    2 Sheila Lacey                       2 Nina Miles
.08-Jan   3                   C v G E v H                 A v D B v F                    3 Beryl Ashman                   3 Brenda King
.15-Jan   4                     D v B F v A                G v E H v C                    4 Liz Miles                             4 Peter Gilliam
.22-Jan   1                     A v H E v D               C v F G v B
.29-Jan  2                     G v A F v E                C v D B v H                        TEAM G                                    TEAM H         

05-Feb  3                    D v F G v H                 A v B C v E                     1 Mairi Aston                           1 Bob Short
.12-Feb   4                    A v C E v B                D v G F v H                    2 Eileen Goodridge              2 Ken Nutbeam
.19-Feb   1                     D v H A v E                G v F B v C                    3 Chris Bourne                      3 Jackie Jackson
.26-Feb  2                     B v F A v D                C v G E v H                   4 Rosemary Hunter            4Margaret Gilliam 
.05-Mar 3                     G v E H v C                 D v B F v A
.12-Mar  4                     C v F G v B                 A v H E v D

19 Mar   1                       CvD  BvH                   GvA  FvE

                                                                              T U E S D A Y R E S U L T S
                      9/10  16/10  23/10  30/10  6/11 13/11 20/11 27/11 4/12 11/12 8/1 15/1 22/1 29/1 5/2 12/2 19/2 26/2 5/3 12/3 19/3
TEAM TOT
A            3      3         0
B           0      0         0
C           3      0          3 
D           3      3         0 
E            6     3          3
F            3      0         3
G           3      0         3 
H           3       3        0